Tuesday’s High School Basketball

AP-SC-BKH–S.C. Prep Scores
Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
Abbeville 65, Brashier Middle College 40

Aiken 58, South Aiken 53

Augusta Christian, Ga. 47, Ben Lippen 38

Blacksburg 69, Greer Middle College 36

Bluffton 60, Battery Creek 53

Blythewood 75, Lexington 62

Bob Jones Academy 42, Hampton Park Christian 32

Cardinal Newman 61, Heathwood Hall 51

Carvers Bay 63, Latta 47

Chapman 66, Woodruff 54

Clinton 67, Mid-Carolina 47

Columbia 76, Chester 66

Conway 57, Sumter 35

Dorman 71, James F. Byrnes 55

Dutch Fork 55, White Knoll 34

Florence Christian 60, Pee Dee Academy 48

Fox Creek 68, Eau Claire 53

Gilbert 72, Brookland-Cayce 66

Grace Christian 47, Fountain Inn Christian School 42

Gray Collegiate Academy 98, Saluda 57

Great Falls 44, Timmonsville 43

Hammond 53, Wilson Hall 25

Hemingway 86, East Clarendon 36

Jefferson Davis Academy 61, Patrick Henry Academy 44

Lakewood 77, Hartsville 48

Landrum 102, Chesnee 59

Lee Central 86, Cheraw 68

Legacy Charter 73, Rabun Gap-Nachoochee, Ga. 50

Lewisville 2, Governors School 0

Loris 74, Georgetown 61

Lowcountry Leadership 73, Palmetto Scholars Academy 55

Marion 54, Johnsonville 43

Marlboro County 40, Darlington 38

Mauldin 63, Laurens 52

Midland Valley 70, Airport 58

Newberry 70, Broome 65

Oak Hill Academy, Va. 104, Franklin Christian 47

Oakbrook Prep 69, Spartanburg Christian 65

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 50, Dreher 42

Palmetto Christian Academy 69, Thomas Sumter Academy 49

Powdersville 64, Emerald 54

Richard Winn Academy 38, Laurens Academy 33

Ridge Spring-Monetta 68, Wagener-Salley 50

Ridge View 74, Lancaster 56

Riverside 51, Hillcrest 32

Silver Bluff 51, Allendale-Fairfax 37

Socastee 69, West Florence 63

South Pointe 64, Richland Northeast 58

Southside 56, Palmetto 46

Spring Valley 55, River Bluff 54

St. Joseph 63, Christ Church Episcopal 61

Swansea 54, Strom Thurmond 49

T.L. Hanna 69, Easley 59

W.J. Keenan 67, C.A. Johnson 26

Walhalla 62, Pendleton 52

Westside 60, Woodmont 58

Westwood 82, York Comprehensive 55

Williston-Elko 55, Denmark-Olar 48

Wilson 59, Myrtle Beach 55

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
Batesburg-Leesville 40, Barnwell 33

Bob Jones Academy 55, Hampton Park Christian 20

Brashier Middle College 59, Abbeville 33

Brookland-Cayce 59, Gilbert 28

Calhoun County 39, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 34

Cardinal Newman 60, Heathwood Hall 13

Cheraw 52, Lee Central 47

Chesnee 38, Landrum 21

Christ Church Episcopal 73, St. Joseph 32

Columbia 57, Chester 43

Darlington 36, Marlboro Academy 30

Denmark-Olar 82, Williston-Elko 30

Dutch Fork 65, White Knoll 32

Eau Claire 51, Fox Creek 38

Emerald 60, Powdersville 31

Fairfield Central 45, Camden 36

Florence Christian 44, Pee Dee Academy 30

Green Sea Floyds 66, Creek Bridge 37

Hammond 45, Wilson Hall 19

Hartsville 58, Lakewood 55

High Point Academy 43, Whitmire 23

James F. Byrnes 70, Dorman 53

John Paul II 42, Hilton Head Prep 36

Loris 39, Georgetown 36

Lower Richland 50, Chapin 35

Midland Valley 48, Airport 27

Myrtle Beach 51, Wilson 47

Nation Ford 41, Rock Hill 37

Newberry 78, Broome 28

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 46, Dreher 29

Pelion 50, Edisto 42

Richland Northeast 47, South Pointe 45

Ridge Spring-Monetta 45, Wagener-Salley 36

Ridge View 67, Lancaster 46

Seneca 58, West Oak 44

South Aiken 34, Aiken 28

Spartanburg 42, Boiling Springs 34

Spartanburg Christian 66, Oakbrook Prep 35

Spring Valley 100, River Bluff 27

Sumter 69, Conway 59

Swansea 55, Strom Thurmond 49

T.L. Hanna 51, Easley 22

Westwood 63, York Comprehensive 28

Woodmont 59, Westside 29

Woodruff 50, Chapman 41

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)