Friday’s High School Basketball

Riverside won a thriller at Mauldin in boys play among the action.

AP-SC-BKH–S.C. Prep Scores
Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL
A.C. Flora 53, Lower Richland 45

Abbeville 51, Liberty 36

Academic Magnet 45, Whale Branch 42

Aiken 49, Midland Valley 46

Berkeley 78, R.B. Stall 70

Blacksburg 91, Chesnee 84, 2OT

Blythewood 81, White Knoll 38

Brookland-Cayce 48, Edisto 39

Broome 77, Woodruff 45

Calhoun County 77, Silver Bluff 58

Carvers Bay 84, Kingstree 45

Chapman 78, Mid-Carolina 64

Charleston Charter 56, Palmetto Scholars Academy 36

Chester 68, Camden 59

Chesterfield 72, North Central 70

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 87, Dillon Christian 50

Coastal Christian Prep 42, Low Country Prep 40

Colleton County 97, Beaufort 55

Conway 44, Carolina Forest 42

Darlington 74, Crestwood 40

Dorman 66, Boiling Springs 50

Easley 62, Westside 61

East Clarendon 45, Lake View 24

Eau Claire 69, C.A. Johnson 42

First Baptist 65, Pinewood Prep 56

Fort Dorchester 35, Ashley Ridge 34

Fort Mill 80, Rock Hill 53

Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 52, South Aiken Baptist 44

Gaffney 56, James F. Byrnes 48

Gaffney 56, Trinity Byrnes School 48

Georgetown 67, Aynor 41

Gray Collegiate Academy 86, Fox Creek 39

Great Falls 55, Lamar 31

Hammond 56, Heathwood Hall 35

Hanahan 51, Timberland 40

Hannah-Pamplico 60, Creek Bridge 46

Hemingway 72, Green Sea Floyds 58

Holly Hill Academy 55, Patrick Henry Academy 51

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 77, Blackville-Hilda 69

John Paul II 67, Hilton Head Christian Academy 41

Lake City 55, Dillon 54

Lakewood 66, Lugoff-Elgin 49

Landrum 72, St. Joseph 62

Laurence Manning Academy 83, Florence Christian 43

Lee Central 61, Andrew Jackson 41

Lowcountry Leadership 57, St. John’s 32

Manning 63, Lake Marion 58

Marion 77, Mullins 73

McCormick 45, Whitmire 31

Myrtle Beach 68, St. James 52

Newberry Academy 46, Richard Winn Academy 25

Newberry Academy 71, Clinton 68

North Augusta 66, Airport 50

North Charleston 62, Burke 48

North Myrtle Beach 53, Marlboro County 50

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 75, Chapin 44

Palmetto Christian Academy 67, Robert E. Lee Academy 31

Pee Dee Academy 48, King’s Academy 43

Pelion 48, Swansea 42

Ridge Spring-Monetta 67, Denmark-Olar 54

Ridge View 58, Richland Northeast 48

River Bluff 49, Irmo 46

Riverside 62, Mauldin 61

South Florence 51, West Florence 47

Southside 73, Powdersville 51

Spring Valley 54, Dutch Fork 47

Strom Thurmond 69, Gilbert 57

Summerville 67, Goose Creek 57

T.L. Hanna 47, J.L. Mann 37

Thomas Sumter Academy 73, Calhoun Academy 39

Timmonsville 52, Lewisville 47

Travelers Rest 74, Blue Ridge 51

Trinity Byrnes School 106, Marlboro Academy 36

Union County 53, Spartanburg Christian 52

W.J. Keenan 51, Saluda 50

Wade Hampton (G) 69, Laurens 58

Wade Hampton (H) 66, Bluffton 61

Walhalla 53, Seneca 43

Wando 60, Stratford 44

West Ashley 56, James Island 33

Westwood 49, Lancaster 34

Williston-Elko 99, North 54

Wilson Hall 50, Orangeburg Prep 43

Woodland 59, Garrett Academy of Technology 50

York Comprehensive 63, South Pointe 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Academic Magnet 43, Whale Branch 15

Andrew Jackson 60, Lee Central 32

Batesburg-Leesville 51, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 20

Beaufort 39, Colleton County 36

Blacksburg 63, Chesnee 40

Blackville-Hilda 53, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 11

C.E. Murray 44, Cross 35

Cane Bay 44, Hilton Head Island 31

Carolina Forest 41, Conway 36

Carvers Bay 26, Kingstree 24

Chapman 52, Mid-Carolina 36

Chesterfield 70, North Central 62

Christ Church Episcopal 68, Greer Middle College 23

Coastal Christian Prep 54, Low Country Prep 34

Colleton Prep 49, St. Andrew’s 25

Crestwood 62, Darlington 22

Dillon 60, Lake City 29

Dorman 48, Boiling Springs 40

East Clarendon 64, Lake View 25

Eau Claire 43, C.A. Johnson 38

Edisto 70, Brookland-Cayce 51

Emerald 77, Carolina High and Academy 66

Florence Christian 67, Laurence Manning Academy 26

Fort Dorchester 47, Ashley Ridge 39

Gaffney 56, James F. Byrnes 47

Goose Creek 58, Summerville 33

Green Sea Floyds 44, Hemingway 16

Hammond 51, Heathwood Hall 26

Hanahan 42, Timberland 35

Hilton Head Christian Academy 56, John Paul II 33

Irmo 53, River Bluff 24

Lamar 60, Great Falls 27

Landrum 62, St. Joseph 29

Lower Richland 70, A.C. Flora 51

Manning 61, Lake Marion 50

Marion 78, Mullins 57

May River 42, Philip Simmons 22

McCormick 43, Whitmire 28

Midland Valley 46, Aiken 14

Newberry 58, Clinton 26

North Augusta 61, Airport 27

North Myrtle Beach 66, Marlboro County 33

Oakbrook Prep 36, Shannon Forest Christian 29

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 43, Chapin 33

Palmetto Christian Academy 68, Robert E. Lee Academy 28

Pee Dee Academy 47, King’s Academy 6

Pendleton 59, Crescent 22

Powdersville 54, Southside 47

R.B. Stall 44, Berkeley 40

Richard Winn Academy 49, Newberry Academy 44

Richland Northeast 52, Ridge View 41

Ridge Spring-Monetta 51, Denmark-Olar 40

Rock Hill 52, Fort Mill 29

South Florence 63, West Florence 61

Southside Christian 62, Brashier Middle College 46

Spartanburg 49, Northwestern 45

Spring Valley 66, Dutch Fork 51

Strom Thurmond 60, Gilbert 36

Sumter 57, Socastee 22

Timmonsville 46, Lewisville 27

Trinity Byrnes School 42, Marlboro Academy 32

Union County 47, Spartanburg Christian 36

W.J. Keenan 44, Saluda 27

Wade Hampton (G) 41, Bluffton 37

Walhalla 52, Seneca 49

Wando 90, Stratford 20

West Ashley 42, James Island 38

Westwood 79, Lancaster 36

White Knoll 49, Blythewood 48

Williston-Elko 46, North 25

Woodruff 40, Broome 36

York Comprehensive 56, South Pointe 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
St. James vs. Myrtle Beach, ppd.

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)