Tuesday’s High School Basketball

BOYS’ BASKETBALL
A.C. Flora 67, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 41

Abbeville 60, Pendleton 41

Academic Magnet 60, Burke 38

Aiken 58, Airport 51

Anderson Christian 78, Richard Winn Academy 36

Belton-Honea Path 78, D.W. Daniel 52

Blacksburg 62, St. Joseph 57

Blythewood 70, Spring Valley 46

Bob Jones Academy 64, Oconee Christian Academy 55

Calhoun Falls 50, Dixie 47

Cardinal Newman 85, Augusta Christian, Ga. 44

Carvers Bay 80, Mullins 57

Central 59, North Central 56

Cheraw 70, Chesterfield 62

Chesnee 68, Greer Middle College 45

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 111, Marlboro Academy 33

Clarendon Hall Academy 65, Dorchester Academy 60

Clinton 44, Broome 30

Colleton County 71, Hilton Head Prep 58

Darlington 74, Lugoff-Elgin 71

Denmark-Olar 64, North 57

Dillon 59, Georgetown 53

Dorman 59, Spartanburg 55

Dutch Fork 48, Irmo 45

Easley 54, J.L. Mann 52

East Clarendon 59, Creek Bridge 57

Edisto 65, Gilbert 34

Effingham, Ill. 53, Bluffton 48

Gaffney 66, Boiling Springs 55

Garrett Academy of Technology 38, Whale Branch 36

Goose Creek 42, James Island 38

Gray Collegiate Academy 94, Eau Claire 59

Greenwood 84, Mauldin 49

Hammond 71, Orangeburg Prep 28

Hanahan 55, Military Magnet Academy 48

Hannah-Pamplico 65, Green Sea Floyds 56

Hartsville 74, Crestwood 55

Hemingway 72, Lake View 42

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 68, Ridge Spring-Monetta 55

John Paul II 81, Thomas Heyward Academy 62

Lancaster 52, Richland Northeast 48

Lewisville 73, Lamar 48

Lexington 56, White Knoll 42

Loris 53, Lake City 42

Lowcountry Leadership 54, Charleston Charter 52

Marion 71, Kingstree 64

McBee 75, Great Falls 54

North Charleston 76, Woodland 58

Palmetto Christian Academy 81, Northside Christian 72

Pee Dee Academy 56, Dillon Christian 48

Porter-Gaud 76, Northwood Academy 49

Ridge View 83, York Prep 57

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 75, Wade Hampton (H) 57

Riverside 64, Laurens 32

Robert E. Lee Academy 48, Thomas Sumter Academy 46

Rock Hill 74, Fairfield Central 62

Silver Bluff 86, Batesburg-Leesville 38

Socastee 64, Carolina Forest 53

South Aiken 68, North Augusta 59

St. John’s 67, Palmetto Scholars Academy 40

Strom Thurmond 64, Pelion 59

Summerville 61, Stratford 43

Swansea 54, Brookland-Cayce 52

T.L. Hanna 73, Woodmont 44

W.J. Keenan 65, Fox Creek 42

Waccamaw 58, Aynor 48

Wade Hampton (G) 58, Hillcrest 37

Wando 49, Ashley Ridge 39

West Florence 88, Trinity Byrnes School 80

Westwood 41, South Pointe 37

Williston-Elko 83, Wagener-Salley 49

Wilson Hall 52, Florence Christian 31

Woodruff 56, Mid-Carolina 53

GIRLS’ BASKETBALL
A.C. Flora 44, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 42

Airport 48, Aiken 32

Allendale-Fairfax 41, Calhoun County 34

Batesburg-Leesville 53, Silver Bluff 44

Battery Creek 43, May River 32

Berkeley 53, Beaufort 44

Blacksburg 68, St. Joseph 39

Boiling Springs 46, Gaffney 44

Cardinal Newman 55, Augusta Christian, Ga. 26

Cheraw 57, Chesterfield 47

Christ Church Episcopal 49, Landrum 31

Clover 39, Fort Mill 36

Coastal Christian Prep 47, Faith Christian 34

Colleton County 35, Hilton Head Island 32

Crestwood 58, Hartsville 50

Darlington 45, Lugoff-Elgin 13

Denmark-Olar 78, North 26

Dillon 55, Georgetown 41

Dorman 57, Spartanburg 38

Dreher 33, Chapin 29

Emerald 45, Southside 38

Fort Dorchester 44, West Ashley 34

Goose Creek 55, James Island 25

Gray Collegiate Academy 44, Eau Claire 29

Green Sea Floyds 53, Hannah-Pamplico 32

Hammond 52, Orangeburg Prep 25

Hanahan 48, Military Magnet Academy 40

Holly Hill Academy 32, Andrew Jackson Academy 24

Irmo 52, Dutch Fork 45

John Paul II 56, Thomas Heyward Academy 30

Lake Pointe Academy 54, Grace Christian 21

Lamar 47, Lewisville 38

Latta 55, Andrews 20

Loris 43, Lake City 29

Marion 81, Kingstree 11

Mullins 73, Carvers Bay 13

Nation Ford 52, Northwestern 22

Newberry 85, Chapman 27

North Augusta 85, South Aiken 32

Oakbrook Prep 57, Greenwood Christian 39

R.B. Stall 59, Cane Bay 38

Richard Winn Academy 54, Anderson Christian 3

Richland Northeast 60, Lancaster 47

Ridge Spring-Monetta 43, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 17

Ridge View 55, York Comprehensive 34

Rock Hill 81, Fairfield Central 30

Saluda 60, C.A. Johnson 32

Southside Christian 45, Liberty 35

Spring Valley 66, Blythewood 31

St. John’s Christian Academy 41, Jefferson Davis Academy 12

Strom Thurmond 71, Pelion 22

Swansea 70, Brookland-Cayce 58

W.J. Keenan 45, Fox Creek 7

Wagener-Salley 62, Williston-Elko 32

Wando 43, Ashley Ridge 41

Westwood 63, South Pointe 58

White Knoll 68, Lexington 63

Woodmont 57, T.L. Hanna 44

Woodruff 37, Mid-Carolina 34

Wren 54, Pickens 35

York Prep 58, United Faith Christian, N.C. 52

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Bamberg-Ehrhardt vs. Barnwell, ppd.

Hemingway vs. Lake View, ppd.

(Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)